Weekly Calendar

Sunday,  October 13

9:00 AM         Transitions Worship, Gym

10:00 AM       Sunday School

11:00 AM       Worship, Sanctuary

5:15 PM         Youth, 2201

5:30 PM         Grounded In Creed, 1104

7:00 PM         NA, 1101

 Monday, October 14

10:00 AM       Fun Club, 1101

1:00 PM         Kellie Ann Clem Circle, 1102

2:30 PM         Pickleball, Gym

6:00 PM         Jazzercise, Gym

6:00 PM         Cub Scouts Girls Den, 1104

7:00 PM         Boy Scouts, Fellowship Hall

 

Tuesday, October 15

10:00 AM        Staff Meetings

10:00 AM        Prayer Shawl Miinistry,1102

NOON             Book Buddies, 1101

6:00 PM          Finance Committee/Church Council, 1101

6:00 PM           Jazzercise, Fellowship Hall

6:00 PM           Instrumental Ensemble, Sanctuary

7:00 PM           Transitions Rehearsal, Gym

7:00 PM           Radio Club, 202, 204, 205

Wednesday,  October 16

6:30 AM           Early Morning Light, 1104

5:00 PM            Café Bon Air, Gym, 1101

6:00 PM            Pastor’s Bible Study, 217

6:15 PM            Wesley Ringers, 212 

7:30 PM            Chancel Choir Rehearsal,

7:30 PM             NA, 1101

8:00 PM             AA, 202

Thursday,  October 17

10:00 AM            Patriarch’s Book Study, 1104

2:30 PM              Pickleball, Gym

3:00 PM              Fall Line Farms, 1101

3:00 PM               Crestwood Heritage Night, 1101, Gym

6:00 PM              Jazzercise, Fellowship Hall

6:00 PM              SPARC Live Arts, Chapel

6:00 PM               Cub Scout Pack Meeting, Commons

Friday, October 18

9:00 AM               Fresh Expressions, 1101

Saturday, October 19

9:00 AM              Jazzercise, Gym

9:00 AM               Fresh Expressions, 1101

12:00 PM            Baby Shower, Commons

Sunday,  October 20

9:00 AM              Transitions Worship, Gym

10:00 AM            Sunday School

11:00 AM            Worship, Sanctuary

5:15 PM              Youth Group, 2201

5:30 PM              Grounded In Creed, 1104

7:00 PM               NA, 1101